Malaysia Visa

Malaysia is some of the most influential countries of the world and is visited by large number of of tourists from across the globe. This country in the South East Asia other than having white sand beaches have alot to offer to its visitors. Travelling to a new country is thrilling. However, the time consuming part of it all is getting the visa. This needs fullfiling specific documentation required for entring the foreign country and adhering to its process time.SKY Travel & Tours now provides Visa assistance services for malaysia. We understand that each country has different requirements, fees and processing times therefore we have a highly professional team to assist and fulfil all your visa queries and to provide you up to date information on visa.

Please note that we do not have the authority to grant a visa. Any country visa is issued at the sole discretion of their respective embassy, consulate or immigration department.

Visa Requirements for Malayisa:

  1. 6 months valid Original Passport with Signature page duly signed With Previous Passport.
  2. CNIC Copy.
  3. 4 photographs, size 34 x 45 mm (white Background without glasses  cap)
  4. Updated 6 months Bank statement duly stamped and signed from respective bank, with min PKR 200,000 closing Balance.
  5. Covering Letter from Employer.
  6. After submission, 7 to 10 working days required for processing.

What documents do I need to apply for E-VISA?

Below are the documents that need to be scanned and uploaded with your application.

  1. Recent passport sized studio photo as per Guidelines (in the website during application).
  2. Passport front page as per Sample (in the website during application).
  3. Confirmed Return flight booking.
  4. Birth certificate for minor applicants.
  5. Other documentation depending on applicant's country.
  6. https://windowmalaysia.my/evisa/evisa.jsp?lang=en

What is the approval process for eVISA?

Your application is subject to approval by the Malaysian Immigration Department or Malaysian Mission Office. Kindly be informed that in the event of suspicion, applicants may be required to supply further documents or be called for an interview or skype session with Malaysia Consulate / Malaysia High Commission / Malaysian Embassy.

Requirements for now are these, because Embassy is changing the requirements very often.