General required documents for a Spain Visa Application:

Download the application form, fill it completely and with sincerity. You can also fill the Spanish Visa application form 
electronically and then print a hard-copy. Learn how to fill-in the Spanish Visa application form!

  1. 2 photos must be attached; the photo should be of passport format – a recent whole-face capture with a light background.
  2. Learn more about photo requirements and specifications for a Spanish Visa.
  3. Your passport and copies of your previous visas – valid for at least 3 months beyond return date – are required. 
  4. Your passport must have at least two blank pages.
  5. A copy of your return-ticket reservation. It is not recommended to purchase the ticket before obtaining the visa 
  6. – if not otherwise required
  7. Schengen Travel Insurance of minimum 30,000€ coverage within Spain and the entire Schengen area
  8. A cover letter stating the purpose of visit to Spain and itinerary. ( Cheap Air Ticket for all airlines booking Call 0345 9191919)
  9. Flight Reservation with dates and flight numbers specifying entry and exit from Spain
  10. Hotel Booking Reservation for the whole duration of the intended stay in Spain Cheap Air Ticket for all airlines booking 03459191919)
  11. Proof of civil status (marriage certificate, birth certificate of children, death certificate of spouse, ration card if applicable)